The standard cookie policy for this website is to allow all cookies. This helps to ensure you have the optimal experience. If you would like to continue with our optimal website experience, you don't need to make any changes. If you would like to learn more about what cookies are and how we use them, visit our cookie policy page.
Latest News
Calendar
Houses
Contact Us

Meet Our Staff

HEADTEACHER

Mrs M. Doyle 

DEPUTY HEADS

Mr I. Donegan

Mrs S. O’Donovan

ASSISTANT HEADS

Ms E. Maton (Director of Learning and Pupil Progress – KS3)

Ms C. Powell (Director of Learning and Pupil Progress – KS4)

Mr P. Hambleton (Director of Learning and Pupil Progress – KS5) 

CHAPLAIN

Mrs V. Lorenzato 

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

Ms C. Key (Associate Assistant Head and HOD)

Ms C. Busson (Second in Charge)

Mr P. Hambleton

Ms E. Maton

Ms F. Murphy

Mrs R. Walshe (School Direct) 

ENGLISH & DRAMA

Mr H. Williams (HOD)

Mrs J. Greenwood (Associate Assistant Head and CPD Leader)

Mrs S. O'Donovan

Ms H. Brown (Responsibility for Drama)

Ms F. Boyefio

Ms G. Jenkins (School Direct)

Mrs S. Stingelin (School Direct) 

MATHEMATICS

Mr N. Quinn (HOD)

Mr A. Trevelyan (Second in Charge)

Mr J. Davies (Director of Lower School)

Mrs O. Brothers

Mrs G. Peebles

Ms R. de Haan

Mr I. Ellis 

Mrs R. Roy

SCIENCE

Mr S. Kelly (HOD)

Dr K. Bray (Second in Charge/Chemistry&KS4)

Ms F. Pervez (Second in Charge/Biology&KS3)

Ms A. Gregory (Director of Chaplaincy Services/GOALS Co-ordinator)

Mr L. Granger

Mrs E. Campione

Ms G. Edwards

Mrs R. Filipiak

Mr D. Watson

MFL

Mrs S. Iafrate (HOD)

Ms G. Houghton (Teacher in Charge of French)

Ms M. Merlet

Ms A. Opie

Ms J. Parker 

MUSIC

Ms L. Neckles (HOD)

Ms H. Dawson 

P.E.

Mrs G Aitken (HOD)

Ms S. Westley

GEOGRAPHY, LEISURE & TOURISM

Mrs H. Fairley (HOD)

Mrs S. Dolan-Bent (Associate Assistant Head and Responsibility for ITT)

Mr I. Donegan

Ms S. Newman (Director of Upper School) 

HISTORY & CRITICAL THINKING

Ms J. Hennis (HOD)

Ms S. Newton (Director of Sixth Form)

Mr P. McDonnell

Ms S. Mott 

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Ms K. Rolfe (HOD)

Mr A. Fry

Ms A. Nobre

ART

Ms J. Restivo

Ms G McDonogh

ICT/BUSINESS STUDIES

Mrs T. Scotney (Head of Computing & ICT)

Mrs M. Serradilla (Head of Business and Economics)

Ms C. McCarthy

Mr J. McCourt 

PSYCHOLOGY/SOCIOLOGY

Ms M. Coles (HOD and Lead Staff Coach) 

ICT SUPPORT

Mr A. Wilson (Director of  IT Services, Infrastructure and Development)

Mr J. O’Reilly

Mr H. Morrison 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS

Mrs T.  Reid 

TECHNICIANS

Mr R. Chamberlain (Science)

Ms L. Leung (Science)

Mrs A. Kroemeke (Science)

Mr M. Montague (DT) 

SITE MANAGER

Mr L. Andre

Mr M. John

LEARNING RESOURCE CENTRE MANAGER

Ms R. Broadley 

PASTORAL SUPPORT MANAGER

Mrs B Mantey

Mrs M. Mannion 

STUDENT PSYCHOTHERAPIST

Mrs E. Thomas

Mrs J. Knight 

ADMINISTRATION

Mr Y. Khan (Business Manager)

Ms S. Finneran

Mrs L. Drewitt

Mrs D. Cahill

Mr O. Davies (Examination & Assessment Officer)

Mrs A. Dijkhuis

Mrs C. Tesh

Mrs A. Agrawal 

Ms B. Schmiedl

Ms P. Currey

MIDDAY MEALS SUPERVISOR

Mrs N. Farrell 

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT TEACHERS

Ms T. Goatcher (English)

Ms E. Bailey (English)

LEARNING MENTOR

Ms J. Anderson (Maths)

Ms L. Kiszewska

 

Related links and additional information

History      Life in a Sacred Heart Shool